Staff Directory

Architecture
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort descending
Vacant, Administrative Assistant 512.475.0129
Vacant, Program Specialist, Texas Historic Courthouse Preservation Program 512.463.8821
Toprac, Alexander Project Design Assistant (Regional Reviewer) 512.463.6183 Email Alexander
Staff, Architecture Review 512.463.6094 Email Architecture Review
Staff, Architecture 512.463.6094 Email Architecture
Barr, Brit Courthouse Program Reviewer 512.463.6088 Email Brit
Wright, Caroline Tax Credit Specialist 512.463.7687 Email Caroline
Evans-Reese, Donye Office Manager 512.463.6094 Email Donye
Brummett, Elizabeth State Coordinator for Project Review 512.463.6167 Email Elizabeth
Osborne, Eva Architect 512.305.9109 Email Eva
Malanaphy, James Architect (Project Reviewer, THCPP) 512.475.3285 Email James
Jernejcic, Joe Facilities Coordinator 512.463.4061 Email Joe
Harvell, Lisa Program Coordinator, Team Leader & Interior Designer 512.463.6047 Email Lisa
Woods, Lydia Project Design Assistant (Regional Reviewer) 512.463.9122 Email Lydia
Luduena, Sara Project Design Assistant (Reviewer) 512.463.8952 Email Sara
Fleming, Sharon Division Director 512.463.6268 Email Sharon
Gammage, Susan Assistant Director, Texas Historic Courthouse Preservation Program 512.463.5860 Email Susan
Salgado, Tania Project Reviewer, Texas Historic Courthouse Preservation Program 512.463.6218 Email Tania
Magolan, Valerie Rehabilitation Tax Credit Specialist 512.463.3857 Email Valerie
Administration
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort descending
Vacant, Database Programmer/Analyst 512.463.7998
Staff, Administration 512.463.6100 Email Administration
Miller, Alvin Deputy Executive Director for Administration 512.463.5767 Email Alvin
Campbell, Andrew IT Operations Manager 512.936.2906 Email Andrew
Zutshi, Anjali Development Officer / Executive Director, FRIENDS 512.936.2241 Email Anjali
Pierson, Bill Information Technology Specialist 512.463.7021 Email Bill
Julien, Dan Information Technology Coordinator 512.463.7199 Email Dan
Firsching, Donald Database Programmer 512.463.8831 Email Donald
Garza, Esther Senior Executive Assistant 512.463.5768 Email Esther
Staff, Friends of the THC 512.936.2189 Email Friends of the THC
Louhela, Jada Director of Human Resources 512.936.2048 Email Jada
Cukerbaum, Katie Development Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2014 Email Katie
Wolfe, Mark Executive Director 512.936.4323 Email Mark
Neumann, Paige Executive Assistant 512.463.2192 Email Paige
Andrade, Reina Office Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2189 Email Reina
Allen, Sara Leave Accountant/HR Special Projects Coordinator 512.936.0845 Email Sara
Subia, Suzanne Human Resources/Benefits/ Risk Management Coordinator 512.463.5849 Email Suzanne
Aldredge, Vaughn Government Relations Specialist 512.463.5754 Email Vaughn
Historic Sites
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort descending
Vacant, Site Manager, Landmark Inn State Historic Site 830.931.2133
Vacant, Site Manager, Levi Jordan Plantation 979.345.4656
McVay, Amanda Site Manager, Confederate Reunion Grounds State Historic Site 254.472.0959 Email Amanda
Reed, Angela Historic Sites Business Partner Specialist 512.463.5925 Email Angela
Souther, Tony Site Manager, Caddo Mounds State Historic Site 936.858.3218 Email Tony
Judkins, Barbara Site Manager, Starr Family Home State Historic Site 903.935.3044 Email Barbara
Cruse, Brett Sites Supervisor 512.463.6403 Email Brett
McAuley, Bryan Site Manager, Fannin Battleground SHS, San Felipe de Austin SHS 979.885.2181 Email Bryan
Stanton, Carole Site Manager, Sam Rayburn House Museum 903.583.5558 Email Carole
Elliott, Chris Site Manager, Sabine Pass Battleground SHS, Varner-Hogg Plantation SHS 979.345.4656 Email Chris
Mobley, Cody Site Manager, Fort McKavett SHS 325.396.2358 Email Cody
Cone Busch, Ellen Sites Supervisor 512.936.1520 Email Ellen
Colfax, Ellen Project Design Assistant 512.463.7947 Email Ellen
Davis, Georgia Ruiz Site Manager, Casa Navarro State Historic Site 210.227.4570 Email Georgia Ruiz
Reed, Glenn Chief Architect 512.463.6387 Email Glenn
Simon, Hal Interpretive Planner 512.463.6382 Email Hal
Staff, Historic Sites 512.463.7948 Email Historic Sites
Spilman, Jefferson Site Manager, Fort Lancaster State Historic Site 432.836.4391 Email Jefferson
Harris, Jeffry Site Manager, Magoffin Home State Historic Site 915.533.5147 Email Jeffry
Robkin, Jessica Curator II (Archeology Collections Manager) 512.926.1336 Email Jessica
Najar, Jesus Project Design Assistant 512.463.3297 Email Jesus
Cavanaugh, Joe Site Manager, National Museum of the Pacific War 830.997.4379 Email Joe
Akers, John Site Manager, Eisenhower Birthplace State Historic Site 903.465.8908 Email John
Bell, Joseph Deputy Executive Director 512.463.8801 Email Joseph
Ammon, Kaitlin Site Manager, Sam Bell Maxey House State Historic Site 903.785.5716 Email Kaitlin
DeNormandie, Laura Chief Curator 512.926.1336 Email Laura
Hendrix, Marsha Site Manager, Fulton Mansion State Historic Site 361.729.0386 Email Marsha
Haven, Michael Site Manager, Mission Dolores State Historic Site 936.275.3815 Email Michael
Baird, Mitch Site Manager, Fort Griffin State Historic Site 325.762.3592 Email Mitch
Rhodes, Paula Project Design Assistant 512.463.6074 Email Paula
Crisalis, Robert Financial Analyst 512.463.7948 Email Robert
Wenske, Theresa Executive Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Theresa
Archeology
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort descending
Vacant, Program Coordinator 512.463.5711
Borgens, Amy State Marine Archeologist 512.463.9505 Email Amy
Staff, Archeology 512.463.6096 Email Archeology
Martin, Bill Archeologist and Reviewer 512.463.5867 Email Bill
Jones, Brad Archeology Collections & CFCP Manager 512.463.5865 Email Brad
Hanson, Casey Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.5915 Email Casey
Guillen, Cynthia Section 106 Tracking Coordinator 512.463.5394 Email Cynthia
Camarena, David Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6252 Email David
McCarver, Donna Office Manager/Team Leader 512.463.6096 Email Donna
Durst, Jeff Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8884 Email Jeff
Nichols, Kerry Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6508 Email Kerry
Thompson, Lillie Administrative Assistant/ Program Specialist 512.463.1858 Email Lillie
Valek, Michelle Atlas Program Coordinator 512.463.7999 Email Michelle
Mercado-Allinger, Pat Division Director 512.463.8882 Email Pat
Shelton, Rebecca Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6043 Email Rebecca
Pantermuehl, Roland Graphic Design, Illustration 512.463.8879 Email Roland
Linden, Sarah Marine Archeologist-Dive Safety Officer 512.936.6466 Email Sarah
Osburn, Tiffany Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8883 Email Tiffany
Staff Services
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort descending
Staff, Staff Services 512.936.0857
Craig, Alesya Accountant 512.463.8494 Email Alesya
Bethel, Bridgett Accounts Payable Specialist 512.463.5904 Email Bridgett
Castro, Carlos Staff Services Officer/Fleet 512.936.0857 Email Carlos
Bowser, Carol Administrative Assistant 512.475.2439 Email Carol
Craig, Charlotte Purchaser 512.936.4198 Email Charlotte
Duve, Christi Purchasing & Contract Specialist 512.475.3909 Email Christi
Crawford, Corey CFO/Division Director 512.475.0774 Email Corey
Zapata, Dori Payroll Officer 512.936.0859 Email Dori
Sands, Karen Chief Accountant 512.936.0858 Email Karen
Ward, Lynn Chief Accountant 512.463.0260 Email Lynn
Koch, Megan Accountant, Grants 512.463.3805 Email Megan
Herron, Phil Accountant, Historic Sites 512.463.5848 Email Phil
Bergmann, Sarah Purchaser 512.936.0851 Email Sarah
Germenis, Stephen Financial Analyst 512.463.6055 Email Stephen
Liddy, Tajah Purchasing & Contracting Coordinator 512.463.7748 Email Tajah
Community Heritage Development
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort descending
Cox, Alan Community & Economic Development Specialist 512.463.5760 Email Alan
Garner, April State Coordinator, Heritage Tourism Program 512.463.2630 Email April
Patterson, Brad Division Director 512.936.2315 Email Brad
Drescher, Debra State Coordinator of Texas Main Street Program 512.463.5758 Email Debra
Stone, Eliot Heritage Tourism Specialist 512.463.6092 Email Eliot
Koller, Emily Planner 512.463.7466 Email Emily
Klein, Kimberly CHD Receptionist 512.463.6092 Email Kimberly
Staff, Community Heritage Development 512.463.6092 Email Community Heritage Development
Camayd, Laura Local Government Preservation Specialist 512.463.7812 Email Laura
Clites, Madeline State Coordinator, Certified Local Governments 512.463.9063 Email Madeline
Oehlerking, Marie Project Design Assistant, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.3345 Email Marie
Triggs, Riley Architect, Texas Main Street 512.463.7462 Email Riley
Blankenship, Sarah Senior Designer/Program Design Asst., Texas Main Street Program 512.463.9129 Email Sarah
Marshall, Sarah Small Business Specialist/Assistant State Coordinator (TX Main Street Prog.) 512.463.7465 Email Sarah
Shore, Susan Program Development Specialist 512.463.3893 Email Susan
Caldwell, Teresa State Coordinator, Texas Heritage Trails Program 512.463.5755 Email Teresa
Owens, Virginia Office Manager 512.463.6006 Email Virginia
History Programs
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort descending
Gerszewski, Alyssa Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5924 Email Alyssa
Hammons, Amy CHC Outreach Coordinator 512.475.2692 Email Amy
Brinkman, Bob Coordinator, Historical Markers Program 512.463.8769 Email Bob
Wilson, Bonnie Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6046 Email Bonnie
McClendon, Candice Program Specialist, CHC Outreach Program 512.463.9052 Email Candice
Hammons, Carlyn Cemetery Preservation Program Specialist 512.463.6044 Email Carlyn
Peveto, Charles Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6008 Email Charles
Sadnick, Charles Division Director 512.463.5854 Email Charles
Smith, Greg Coordinator, Federal Programs 512.463.6013 Email Greg
Staff, History Programs 512.463.5853 Email History Programs
McWilliams, Jennifer Cemetery Preservation Program Coordinator 512.475.4506 Email Jennifer
George-Garza, Judy Program Specialist, Federal Programs 512.463.8452 Email Judy
Kockritz, Justin Historian, Federal Programs 512.936.7403 Email Justin
Casey, Laura Coordinator, Museum Services Program 512.463.6427 Email Laura
Wolfenden-Guidry, Leslie Historic Resources Survey Coordinator 512.463.3386 Email Leslie
Rakoczy, Lila Coordinator, Military Sites Program 512.463.5833 Email Lila
Henderson, Linda Historian, TXDOT 106 Project Reviewer 512.463.5851 Email Linda
Miller, Linda Youth Education Specialist 512.463.1305 Email Linda
Cen, Lynnette Office Manager 512.463.6063 Email Lynnette
Craig, Ryan Youth Education Specialist Email Ryan
McCleskey, Sarah Historian, Historical Marker Program 512.463.4149 Email Sarah
Hoffman, Tracy Administrative Assistant, Federal Programs 512.463.2266 Email Tracy
Blakistone, Tricia Program Specialist, Museum Services 512.463.5921 Email Tricia
Public Information & Education
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort descending
Rhodes, Andy Managing Editor, The Medallion 512.936.2400 Email Andy
Florance, Chris Division Director, Information Officer 512.463.4565 Email Chris
McBride, Heather Senior Communications Specialist 512.463.7096 Email Heather
Porter, Jared Web Content Coordinator 512.463.8889 Email Jared
Jensen, Judy Senior Graphic Designer 512.463.8885 Email Judy
Brown, Leah Communications Specialist 512.936.0849 Email Leah
Perkins, Mae Office Manager 512.463.6255 Email Mae
Hughey, Patrick Communications Specialist 512.463.5014 Email Patrick
Hodges, Rob Communications Projects Coordinator 512.463.8878 Email Rob
Staff, Public Information & Education 512.463.6255 Email Public Information & Education