Staff Directory

History Programs
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Little, Kelly FEMA Liaison 202.445.8254 Email Kelly
Miller, Linda Youth Education Specialist 512.463.1305 Email Linda
Hoffman, Tracy Administrative Assistant, Federal Programs 512.463.2266 Email Tracy
Wolfenden-Guidry, Leslie Historic Resources Survey Coordinator 512.463.3386 Email Leslie
McCleskey, Sarah Historian, Historical Marker Program 512.463.4149 Email Sarah
Rakoczy, Lila Coordinator, Military Sites Program 512.463.5833 Email Lila
Brashear (Edge), Caitlin Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5851 Email Caitlin
Staff, History Programs 512.463.5853 Email History Programs
Sadnick, Charles Division Director 512.463.5854 Email Charles
Craig, Ryan Youth Education Specialist 512.463.5917 Email Ryan
Gerszewski, Alyssa Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5924 Email Alyssa
Peveto, Charles Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6008 Email Charles
Smith, Greg Coordinator, Federal Programs 512.463.6013 Email Greg
Hammons, Carlyn Cemetery Preservation Program Specialist 512.463.6044 Email Carlyn
Wilson, Bonnie Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6046 Email Bonnie
Cen, Lynnette Office Manager 512.463.6063 Email Lynnette
Casey, Laura Coordinator, Museum Services Program 512.463.6427 Email Laura
George-Garza, Judy Program Specialist, Federal Programs 512.463.8452 Email Judy
Brinkman, Bob Coordinator, Historical Markers Program 512.463.8769 Email Bob
Hammons, Amy CHC Outreach Coordinator 512.475.2692 Email Amy
McWilliams, Jennifer Cemetery Preservation Program Coordinator 512.475.4506 Email Jennifer
Kockritz, Justin Lead Project Reviewer, TXDOT 106 512.936.7403 Email Justin
Historic Sites
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Davis, Georgia Ruiz Site Manager, Casa Navarro State Historic Site 210.227.4570 Email Georgia Ruiz
Hendrix, Marsha Site Manager, Confederate Reunion Grounds State Historic Site 254.472.0959 Email Marsha
Mobley, Cody Site Manager, Fort McKavett SHS 325.396.2358 Email Cody
Baird, Mitch Site Manager, Fort Griffin State Historic Site 325.762.3592 Email Mitch
Spilman, Jefferson Site Manager, Fort Lancaster State Historic Site 432.836.4391 Email Jefferson
Najar, Jesus Project Design Assistant 512.463.3297 Email Jesus
Reed, Angela Historic Sites Business Partner Specialist 512.463.5925 Email Angela
Rhodes, Paula Project Design Assistant 512.463.6074 Email Paula
Simon-Hassell, Hal Interpretive Planner 512.463.6382 Email Hal
Reed, Glenn Chief Architect 512.463.6387 Email Glenn
Cruse, Brett Sites Supervisor 512.463.6403 Email Brett
Colfax, Ellen Project Design Assistant 512.463.7947 Email Ellen
Staff, Historic Sites 512.463.7948 Email Historic Sites
Nezamabadi, Sara Exhibit & Interpretive Design Specialist 512.463.7948 Email Sara
Rivera, Angela Administrative Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Angela
Wenske, Theresa Executive Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Theresa
Bell, Joseph Deputy Executive Director 512.463.8801 Email Joseph
Lebens, Mike Curator of Collections 512.926.1336 Email Mike
DeNormandie, Laura Chief Curator 512.926.1336 Email Laura
Cone Busch, Ellen Sites Supervisor 512.936.1520 Email Ellen
Cartier, Rorie Director of Museum Business Logistics, Nimitz State Historic Site 830.456.5575 Email Rorie
Grabitske , David Site Manager, Landmark Inn State Historic Site 830.931.2133 Email David
Akers, John Site Manager, Eisenhower Birthplace State Historic Site 903.465.8908 Email John
Stanton, Carole Site Manager, Sam Rayburn House Museum 903.583.5558 Email Carole
Ammon, Kaitlin Site Manager, Sam Bell Maxey House State Historic Site 903.785.5716 Email Kaitlin
Judkins, Barbara Site Manager, Starr Family Home State Historic Site 903.935.3044 Email Barbara
Harris, Jeffry Site Manager, Magoffin Home State Historic Site 915.533.5147 Email Jeffry
McVay, Amanda Site Manager, Mission Dolores State Historic Site 936.275.3815 Email Amanda
Souther, Tony Site Manager, Caddo Mounds State Historic Site 936.858.3218 Email Tony
Vacant, Site Manager, Levi Jordan Plantation 979.345.4656 Email
Elliott, Chris Site Manager, Sabine Pass Battleground SHS, Varner-Hogg Plantation SHS 979.345.4656 Email Chris
McAuley, Bryan Site Manager, Fannin Battleground SHS, San Felipe de Austin SHS 979.885.2181 Email Bryan
Administration
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Rosas, Maria Human Resources Specialist 512.305.6729 Email Maria
Neumann, Paige Executive Assistant 512.463.2192 Email Paige
Aldredge, Vaughn Government Relations Specialist 512.463.5754 Email Vaughn
Miller, Alvin Deputy Executive Director for Administration 512.463.5767 Email Alvin
Garza, Esther Senior Executive Assistant 512.463.5768 Email Esther
Subia, Suzanne Benefits / Worker's Comp / Risk Management Coordinator 512.463.5849 Email Suzanne
Hernandez, Raul Maintenance Specialist 512.463.6100 Email Raul
Staff, Administration 512.463.6100 Email Administration
Pierson, Bill Information Technology Specialist 512.463.7021 Email Bill
Krawczyk, Bec Information Resources Manager 512.463.7199 Email Bec
Firsching, Donald Database Programmer 512.463.8831 Email Donald
Sukiennik, Brian Systems Support/Help Desk Specialist 512.463.8832 Email Brian
Allen, Sara Leave Accountant / HR Special Projects Coordinator 512.936.0845 Email Sara
Cukerbaum, Katie Development Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2014 Email Katie
Louhela, Jada Director of Human Resources 512.936.2048 Email Jada
Staff, Friends of the THC 512.936.2189 Email Friends of the THC
Andrade, Reina Office Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2189 Email Reina
Zutshi, Anjali Development Officer / Executive Director, FRIENDS 512.936.2241 Email Anjali
Campbell, Andrew IT Operations Manager 512.936.2906 Email Andrew
Wolfe, Mark Executive Director 512.936.4323 Email Mark
Community Heritage Development
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Gamble, Sarah Preservation Specialist, Texas Main Street Program 512.305.9045 Email Sarah
Garner, April State Coordinator, Heritage Tourism Program 512.463.2630 Email April
Oehlerking-Read, Marie Project Design Assistant, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.3345 Email Marie
Shore, Susan Program Development Specialist 512.463.3893 Email Susan
Caldwell, Teresa State Coordinator, Texas Heritage Trails Program 512.463.5755 Email Teresa
Drescher, Debra State Coordinator of Texas Main Street Program 512.463.5758 Email Debra
Cox, Alan Community & Economic Development Specialist 512.463.5760 Email Alan
Owens, Virginia Office Manager 512.463.6006 Email Virginia
Klein, Kimberly Office Manager 512.463.6092 Email Kimberly
Vacant, Heritage Tourism Specialist 512.463.6092
Staff, Community Heritage Development 512.463.6092 Email Community Heritage Development
Triggs, Riley Architect, Texas Main Street 512.463.7462 Email Riley
Hargrove, Shelly Small Business Specialist/Assistant State Coordinator (TX Main Street Prog.) 512.463.7465 Email Shelly
Koller, Emily Planner 512.463.7466 Email Emily
Willett, Lorelei Local Government Preservation Specialist 512.463.7812 Email Lorelei
Clites, Madeline State Coordinator, Certified Local Governments 512.463.9063 Email Madeline
Cantu, Daniela Project Design Assistant (Texas Main Street Program) 512.463.9129 Email Daniela
Patterson, Brad Division Director 512.936.2315 Email Brad
Architecture
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Osborne, Eva Architect & Project Reviewer for West Texas, Courthouse Program 512.305.9109 Email Eva
Magolan, Valerie Rehabilitation Tax Credit Specialist 512.463.3857 Email Valerie
Jernejcic, Joe Facilities Coordinator 512.463.4061 Email Joe
Gammage, Susan Architect & Assistant Director, Courthouse Program 512.463.5860 Email Susan
Harvell, Lisa Program Coordinator, Team Leader & Interior Designer 512.463.6047 Email Lisa
Guy, Julie Regional Reviewer, South Texas 512.463.6083 Email Julie
Barr, Brit Architect & Project Reviewer for Central & Southeast Texas, Courthouse Program 512.463.6088 Email Brit
Evans-Reese, Donye Office Manager 512.463.6094 Email Donye
Staff, Architecture 512.463.6094 Email Architecture
Brummett, Elizabeth State Coordinator for Project Review 512.463.6167 Email Elizabeth
Toprac, Alexander Regional Reviewer, North Texas 512.463.6183 Email Alexander
Vacant, (Division Director) Division Director 512.463.6268
Fleming, Sharon Architect 512.463.6268 Email Sharon
Wright, Caroline Tax Credit Specialist 512.463.7687 Email Caroline
Hillmer, Olivia Program Specialist, Courthouse Program 512.463.8821 Email Olivia
Hart, Lisa Program Specialist 512.463.8952 Email Lisa
Opiela, Pamela Regional Reviewer, Central and West Texas 512.463.8952 Email Pamela
Woods-Boone, Lydia Regional Reviewer, East Texas 512.463.9122 Email Lydia
Woodlock, Kylie Program Specialist 512.475.0129 Email Kylie
Malanaphy, James Architect & Project Reviewer for Northeast Texas, Courthouse Program 512.475.3285 Email James
Staff Services
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Ward, Lynn Chief Accountant 512.463.0260 Email Lynn
Koch, Megan Grant Coordinator 512.463.3805 Email Megan
Herron, Phil Accountant, Historic Sites 512.463.5848 Email Phil
Bethel, Bridgett Accounts Payable Specialist 512.463.5904 Email Bridgett
Newstrom, Tina Purchaser 512.463.5922 Email Tina
Gaona, Darryl Procurement & Contract Services Team Lead 512.463.7748 Email Darryl
Craig, Alesya Accountant 512.463.8494 Email Alesya
Biddle, Kenneth Division Director/Chief Financial Officer 512.475.0774 Email Kenneth
Bowser, Carol Administrative Assistant 512.475.2439 Email Carol
Duve, Christi Purchasing & Contract Specialist 512.475.3909 Email Christi
Staff, Staff Services 512.936.0857
Castro, Carlos Staff Services Officer/Fleet 512.936.0857 Email Carlos
Schreiber, Rim Financial Analyst (CAPPS) 512.936.0857 Email Rim
Sands, Karen Chief Accountant 512.936.0858 Email Karen
Zapata, Dori Payroll Officer 512.936.0859 Email Dori
Archeology
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Barrett, Nick Program Specialist 512.463.1858 Email Nick
McKee, Arlo Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.5711 Email Arlo
Jones, Brad Archeology Collections & CFCP Manager 512.463.5865 Email Brad
Martin, Bill Archeologist and Reviewer 512.463.5867 Email Bill
Hanson, Casey Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.5915 Email Casey
Shelton, Rebecca Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6043 Email Rebecca
McCarver, Donna Office Manager/Team Leader 512.463.6096 Email Donna
Denton, Mark FEMA Liaison 512.463.6096 Email Mark
Staff, Archeology 512.463.6096 Email Archeology
Sitters, Drew Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6252 Email Drew
Moore, Maggie Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6508 Email Maggie
Valek, Michelle Atlas Program Coordinator 512.463.7999 Email Michelle
Pantermuehl, Roland Graphic Design, Illustration 512.463.8879 Email Roland
Mercado-Allinger, Pat Division Director 512.463.8882 Email Pat
Osburn, Tiffany Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8883 Email Tiffany
Durst, Jeff Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8884 Email Jeff
Borgens, Amy State Marine Archeologist 512.463.9505 Email Amy
Public Information & Education
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Florance, Chris Division Director, Information Officer 512.463.4565 Email Chris
Hughey, Patrick Communications Specialist 512.463.5014 Email Patrick
Staff, Public Information & Education 512.463.6255 Email Public Information & Education
Perkins, Mae Office Manager 512.463.6255 Email Mae
McBride, Heather Senior Communications Specialist 512.463.7096 Email Heather
Hodges, Rob Communications Projects Coordinator 512.463.8878 Email Rob
Jensen, Judy Senior Graphic Designer 512.463.8885 Email Judy
Porter, Jared Web Content Coordinator 512.463.8889 Email Jared
Minsker, Justin Social Media Coordinator 512.475.2260 Email Justin
Brown, Leah Communications Specialist 512.936.0849 Email Leah
Rhodes, Andy Managing Editor, The Medallion 512.936.2400 Email Andy