Staff Directory

Community Heritage Development
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort ascending
Owens, Virginia Office Manager 512.463.6006 Email Virginia
Caldwell, Teresa State Coordinator, Texas Heritage Trails Program 512.463.5755 Email Teresa
Shore, Susan Program Development Specialist 512.463.3893 Email Susan
Page, Sarah Heritage Tourism Program Coordinator 512.463.2630 Email Sarah
Mougridis, Maria Local Government Preservation Specialist 512.463.9063 Email Maria
Willett, Lorelei CLG Coordinator 512.463.7812 Email Lorelei
Staff, Community Heritage Development 512.463.6092 Email Community Heritage Development
Klein, Kimberly Office Manager 512.463.6092 Email Kimberly
Drescher, Debra State Coordinator of Texas Main Street Program 512.463.5758 Email Debra
Cantu, Daniela Project Design Assistant, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.9129 Email Daniela
Prado, Christian Project Design Assistant, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.3345 Email Christian
Patterson, Brad Division Director 512.936.2315 Email Brad
Cox, Alan Community & Economic Development Specialist 512.463.5760 Email Alan
Vacant, Small Business Specialist/Assistant State Coordinator, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.7465
Archeology
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort ascending
Moore, Virginia Archeologist Specialist 512.463.6096 Email Virginia
Osburn, Tiffany Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8883 Email Tiffany
Pantermuehl, Roland Graphic Design, Illustration 512.463.8879 Email Roland
Shelton, Rebecca Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6043 Email Rebecca
Barrett, Nick Program Specialist 512.463.1858 Email Nick
Valek, Michelle Atlas Program Coordinator 512.463.7999 Email Michelle
Denton, Mark FEMA Liaison 512.463.6096 Email Mark
Moore, Maggie Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6508 Email Maggie
Fisher, Laney Administrative Assistant 512.463.5394 Email Laney
Durst, Jeff Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8884 Email Jeff
Dylla, Emily Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.5915 Email Emily
Sitters, Drew Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6252 Email Drew
McCarver, Donna Office Manager/Team Leader 512.463.6096 Email Donna
Jones, Brad Division Director & State Archeologist 512.463.5865 Email Brad
Martin, Bill Archeologist and Reviewer 512.463.5867 Email Bill
McKee, Arlo Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.5711 Email Arlo
Staff, Archeology 512.463.6096 Email Archeology
Borgens, Amy State Marine Archeologist 512.463.9505 Email Amy
Administration
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort ascending
Aldredge, Vaughn Government Relations Specialist 512.463.5754 Email Vaughn
Subia, Suzanne Benefits / Worker's Comp / Risk Management Coordinator 512.463.5849 Email Suzanne
Huggins, Robert Information Resources Manager 512.463.7199 Email Robert
Andrade, Reina Office Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2189 Email Reina
Neumann, Paige Executive Assistant 512.463.2192 Email Paige
Wolfe, Mark Executive Director 512.936.4323 Email Mark
Rosas, Maria Human Resources Specialist 512.305.6729 Email Maria
Cukerbaum, Katie Development Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2014 Email Katie
Black, Joy Human Resources Specialist 512.936.0845 Email Joy
Louhela, Jada Director of Human Resources 512.936.2048 Email Jada
Staff, Friends of the THC 512.936.2189 Email Friends of the THC
Brickley, Esther Senior Executive Assistant 512.463.5768 Email Esther
Firsching, Donald Database Programmer 512.463.8831 Email Donald
Sukiennik, Brian Systems Support/Help Desk Specialist 512.463.8832 Email Brian
Zutshi, Anjali Development Officer / Executive Director, FRIENDS 512.936.2241 Email Anjali
Campbell, Andrew IT Operations Manager 512.936.2906 Email Andrew
Miller, Alvin Deputy Executive Director for Administration 512.463.5767 Email Alvin
Staff, Administration 512.463.6100 Email Administration
Vacant , Administration Maintenance Specialist 512.463.6100
Architecture
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort ascending
Magolan, Valerie Rehabilitation Tax Credit Specialist 512.463.3857 Email Valerie
Salgado, Tania Courthouse Project Reviewer 512.463.6088 Email Tania
Gammage, Susan Project Reviewer, Texas Historic Courthouse Preservation Program 512.463.5860 Email Susan
Fleming, Sharon Program Director/Architect 512.463.6268 Email Sharon
Opiela, Pamela Regional Reviewer, Central and West Texas 512.463.8952 Email Pamela
Hillmer, Olivia Program Specialist, Courthouse Program 512.463.8821 Email Olivia
Woods-Boone, Lydia Regional Reviewer, East Texas 512.463.9122 Email Lydia
Harvell, Lisa Program Coordinator, Team Leader & Interior Designer 512.463.6047 Email Lisa
Hart, Lisa Program Specialist 512.463.6000 Email Lisa
Woodlock, Kylie Program Specialist 512.475.0129 Email Kylie
Sheldon, Katharine Project Reviewer 512.463.5842 Email Katharine
Malanaphy, James Architect & Project Reviewer for Northeast Texas, Courthouse Program 512.475.3285 Email James
Hernandez, Hansel Regional Reviewer, South Texas 512.463.6083 Email Hansel
Osborne, Eva Architect & Project Reviewer for West Texas, Courthouse Program 512.305.9109 Email Eva
Brummett, Elizabeth State Coordinator for Project Review 512.463.6167 Email Elizabeth
Evans-Reese, Donye Office Manager 512.463.6094 Email Donye
Meyers, Christopher Regional Reviewer, North Texas 512.463.6183 Email Christopher
Wright, Caroline Tax Credit Specialist 512.463.7687 Email Caroline
Vos, Brandon Facilities Manager 512.463.4061 Email Brandon
Graham, Bess Division Director 512.463.6218 Email Bess
Lukes, Austin Tax Credit Program Specialist 512.463.5907 Email Austin
Staff, Architecture 512.463.6094 Email Architecture
History Programs
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort ascending
Hoffman, Tracy Administrative Assistant, Federal Programs 512.463.2266 Email Tracy
Medwig, Sarah Historian/Project Reviewer 512.463.5939 Email Sarah
McCleskey, Sarah Historian, Historical Marker Program 512.463.4149 Email Sarah
Craig, Ryan Youth Education Specialist 512.463.5917 Email Ryan
Calderon, Nano CHC Outreach Program Specialist 512.463.9052 Email Nano
Cen, Lynnette Office Manager 512.463.6063 Email Lynnette
Miller, Linda Youth Education Specialist 512.463.1305 Email Linda
Rakoczy, Lila Coordinator, Military Sites Program 512.463.5833 Email Lila
Wolfenden-Guidry, Leslie Historic Resources Survey Coordinator 512.463.3386 Email Leslie
Casey, Laura Coordinator, Museum Services Program 512.463.6427 Email Laura
Kockritz, Justin Lead Project Reviewer, TXDOT 106 512.936.7403 Email Justin
George-Garza, Judy Program Specialist, Federal Programs 512.463.8452 Email Judy
McWilliams, Jennifer Cemetery Preservation Program Coordinator 512.475.4506 Email Jennifer
Staff, History Programs 512.463.5853 Email History Programs
Smith, Greg Coordinator, Federal Programs 512.463.6013 Email Greg
Hermans, Emily Museum Services Specialist 512.463.5921 Email Emily
Sadnick, Charles Division Director 512.463.5854 Email Charles
Peveto, Charles Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6008 Email Charles
Hammons, Carlyn Cemetery Preservation Program Specialist 512.463.6044 Email Carlyn
Brashear , Caitlin Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5851 Email Caitlin
Wilson, Bonnie Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6046 Email Bonnie
Brinkman, Bob Coordinator, Historical Markers Program 512.463.8769 Email Bob
Hammons, Amy CHC Outreach Coordinator 512.475.2692 Email Amy
Gerszewski, Alyssa Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5924 Email Alyssa
Historic Sites
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort ascending
Wenske, Theresa Executive Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Theresa
Nezamabadi, Sara Exhibit & Interpretive Design Specialist 512.463.7948 Email Sara
Cartier, Rorie Director of Museum Business Logistics, Nimitz State Historic Site 830.456.5575 Email Rorie
Rhodes, Paula Project Design Assistant 512.463.6074 Email Paula
Baird, Mitch Site Manager, Fort Griffin State Historic Site 325.762.3592 Email Mitch
Lebens, Mike Curator of Collections 512.926.1336 Email Mike
Hendrix, Marsha Site Manager, Kreische Brewery/Monument Hill and Confederate Reunion Grounds State Historic Sites 979.968.5658 Email Marsha
Dimas, Marcos Budget Analyst 512.463.5929 Email Marcos
DeNormandie, Laura Chief Curator 512.926.1336 Email Laura
Ammon, Kaitlin Site Manager, Sam Bell Maxey House State Historic Site 903.785.5716 Email Kaitlin
Guy, Julie Architect 512.463.3297 Email Julie
Bell, Joseph Deputy Executive Director 512.463.8801 Email Joseph
Akers, John Site Manager, Eisenhower Birthplace & Sam Rayburn House State Historic Sites 903.465.8908 Email John
Harris, Jeffry Site Manager, Magoffin Home State Historic Site 915.533.5147 Email Jeffry
Spilman, Jefferson Site Manager, Fort Lancaster State Historic Site 432.836.4391 Email Jefferson
Staff, Historic Sites 512.463.7948 Email Historic Sites
Simon-Hassell, Hal Interpretive Planner 512.463.6382 Email Hal
Reed, Glenn Chief Architect 512.463.6387 Email Glenn
Davis, Georgia Ruiz Site Manager, Casa Navarro State Historic Site 210.227.4570 Email Georgia Ruiz
Cone Busch, Ellen Sites Supervisor 512.936.1520 Email Ellen
Grabitske , David Site Manager, Landmark Inn State Historic Site 830.931.2133 Email David
Mobley, Cody Site Manager, Fort McKavett State Historic Site 325.396.2358 Email Cody
Elliott, Chris Site Manager, Levi Jordan Plantation, Sabine Pass Battleground & Varner-Hogg Plantation State Historic Sites 979.345.4656 Email Chris
McAuley, Bryan Site Manager, Fannin Battleground & San Felipe de Austin State Historic Sites 979.885.2181 Email Bryan
Barr, Brit Architect 512.463.7947 Email Brit
Cruse, Brett Sites Supervisor 512.463.6403 Email Brett
Irwin, Bill Sites Supervisor 281.479.2431 x246 Email Bill
Judkins, Barbara Site Manager, Starr Family Home State Historic Site 903.935.3044 Email Barbara
Souther, Tony Site Manager, Caddo Mounds State Historic Site 936.858.3218 Email Tony
Reed, Angela Historic Sites Business Partner Specialist 512.463.5925 Email Angela
Longoria, Angela Administrative Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Angela
McVay, Amanda Site Manager, Mission Dolores State Historic Site 936.275.3815 Email Amanda
Communications
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort ascending
Staff, Communications 512.463.6255 Email Communications
Scordino, Rob Web Content Coordinator 512.463.8889 Email Rob
Hodges, Rob Communications Projects Coordinator 512.463.8878 Email Rob
Hughey, Patrick Communications Specialist 512.463.5014 Email Patrick
Perkins, Mae Office Manager 512.463.6255 Email Mae
Minsker, Justin Social Media Coordinator 512.475.2260 Email Justin
Jensen, Judy Senior Graphic Designer 512.463.8885 Email Judy
Florance, Chris Division Director, Information Officer 512.463.4565 Email Chris
Curwick , Bailey Communications Specialist 512.936.0849 Email Bailey
Rhodes, Andy Managing Editor, The Medallion 512.936.2400 Email Andy
Staff Services
Contact Name Title Phone Emailsort ascending
Staff , Staff Services 512.936.0857 Email Staff Services
McHale, Ryan Purchaser 512.463.6011 Email Ryan
Schreiber, Rim Financial Analyst (CAPPS) 512.463.6068 Email Rim
Herron, Phil Accountant, Historic Sites 512.463.5848 Email Phil
Valle, Norma Grant Coordinator 512.463.5976 Email Norma
Gibbons, Michael Purchasing Specialist 512.936.4198 Email Michael
Koch, Megan Grant Coordinator 512.463.3805 Email Megan
Ward, Lynn Chief Accountant 512.463.0260 Email Lynn
Biddle, Kenneth Division Director/Chief Financial Officer 512.475.0774 Email Kenneth
Sands, Karen Chief Accountant 512.936.0858 Email Karen
Zapata, Dori Payroll Officer 512.936.0859 Email Dori
Gaona, Darryl Procurement & Contract Services Team Lead 512.463.7748 Email Darryl
Duve, Christi Purchaser 512.475.3909 Email Christi
Bowser, Carol Accountant 512.475.2439 Email Carol
Castro, Carlos Staff Services Officer/Fleet 512.936.0857 Email Carlos
Bethel, Bridgett Accounts Payable Specialist 512.463.5904 Email Bridgett
Craig, Alesya Accountant 512.463.8494 Email Alesya
Vacant, Staff Services Budget Analyst 512.463.6055