Staff Directory

Historic Sites
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Davis, Georgia Ruiz Site Manager, Casa Navarro State Historic Site 210.227.4570 Email Georgia Ruiz
Irwin, Bill Director of Historic Sites Operations 281.479.2431 x246 Email Bill
Mobley, Cody Site Manager, Fort McKavett State Historic Site 325.396.2358 Email Cody
Baird, Mitch Site Manager, Fort Griffin State Historic Site 325.762.3592 Email Mitch
Lea, J. Allen Site Manager, Fulton Mansion State Historic Site 361.729.0386 Email J. Allen
Spilman, Jefferson Site Manager, Fort Lancaster State Historic Site 432.836.4391 Email Jefferson
Evans, Cynthia Site Manager, French Legation State Historic Site 512.417.7686 Email Cynthia
Guy, Julie Architect 512.463.3297 Email Julie
Reed, Angela Historic Sites Business Partner Specialist 512.463.5925 Email Angela
Dimas, Marcos Budget Analyst 512.463.5929 Email Marcos
Rhodes, Paula Architect 512.463.6074 Email Paula
Simon-Hassell, Hal Chief Interpretive Specialist 512.463.6382 Email Hal
Reed, Glenn Chief Architect 512.463.6387 Email Glenn
Cruse, Brett Director of Historic Sites Operations 512.463.6403 Email Brett
Barr, Brit Architect 512.463.7947 Email Brit
Nezamabadi, Sara Exhibit & Interpretive Design Specialist 512.463.7948 Email Sara
Longoria, Angela Administrative Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Angela
Wenske, Theresa Executive Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Theresa
Staff, Historic Sites 512.463.7948 Email Historic Sites
Bell, Joseph Deputy Executive Director 512.463.8801 Email Joseph
DeNormandie, Laura Chief Curator 512.926.1336 Email Laura
Lebens, Mike Curator of Collections 512.926.1336 Email Mike
Cone Busch, Ellen Director of Historic Sites Operations 512.936.1520 Email Ellen
Cartier, Rorie Director of Museum Business Logistics, Nimitz State Historic Site 830.456.5575 Email Rorie
Grabitske , David Site Manager, Landmark Inn State Historic Site 830.931.2133 Email David
Akers, John Site Manager, Eisenhower Birthplace & Sam Rayburn House State Historic Sites 903.465.8908 Email John
Vacant, Sam Bell Maxey House Site Manager, Sam Bell Maxey House State Historic Site 903.785.5716
Judkins, Barbara Site Manager, Starr Family Home State Historic Site 903.935.3044 Email Barbara
Harris, Jeffry Site Manager, Magoffin Home State Historic Site 915.533.5147 Email Jeffry
McVay, Amanda Site Manager, Mission Dolores State Historic Site 936.275.3815 Email Amanda
Souther, Tony Site Manager, Caddo Mounds State Historic Site 936.858.3218 Email Tony
Elliott, Chris Site Manager, Levi Jordan Plantation, Sabine Pass Battleground & Varner-Hogg Plantation State Historic Sites 979.345.4656 Email Chris
McAuley, Bryan Site Manager, Fannin Battleground & San Felipe de Austin State Historic Sites 979.885.2181 Email Bryan
Hendrix, Marsha Site Manager, Kreische Brewery/Monument Hill and Confederate Reunion Grounds State Historic Sites 979.968.5658 Email Marsha
Administration
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Rosas, Maria Human Resources Specialist 512.305.6729 Email Maria
Neumann, Paige Executive Assistant 512.463.2192 Email Paige
Aldredge, Vaughn Government Relations Specialist 512.463.5754 Email Vaughn
Miller, Alvin Deputy Executive Director for Administration 512.463.5767 Email Alvin
Brickley, Esther Senior Executive Assistant 512.463.5768 Email Esther
Subia, Suzanne Benefits / Worker's Comp / Risk Management Coordinator 512.463.5849 Email Suzanne
Rocchi, Lynn Systems Support Specialist 512.463.6007 Email Lynn
Staff, Administration 512.463.6100 Email Administration
Tong, Cu Maintenance Specialist 512.463.6100 Email Cu
Huggins, Robert Information Resources Manager 512.463.7199 Email Robert
Firsching, Donald Programmer 512.463.8831 Email Donald
Sukiennik, Brian Help Desk Specialist 512.463.8832 Email Brian
Black, Joy Human Resources Specialist 512.936.0845 Email Joy
Cukerbaum, Katie Development Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2014 Email Katie
Louhela, Jada Director of Human Resources 512.936.2048 Email Jada
Andrade, Reina Office Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2189 Email Reina
Staff, Friends of the THC 512.936.2189 Email Friends of the THC
Zutshi, Anjali Development Officer / Executive Director, FRIENDS 512.936.2241 Email Anjali
Campbell, Andrew IT Operations Manager 512.936.2906 Email Andrew
Wolfe, Mark Executive Director 512.936.4323 Email Mark
Community Heritage Development
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Bonds, Tara Project Design Specialist, Texas Main Street Program 512.305.9045 Email Tara
Page, Sarah Heritage Tourism Program Coordinator 512.463.2630 Email Sarah
Prado, Christian Architect, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.3345 Email Christian
Vacant, CHD Program Development Specialist 512.463.3893
Caldwell, Teresa State Coordinator, Texas Heritage Trails Program 512.463.5755 Email Teresa
Drescher, Debra State Coordinator of Texas Main Street Program 512.463.5758 Email Debra
Cox, Alan Community & Economic Development Specialist 512.463.5760 Email Alan
Owens, Virginia Office Manager 512.463.6006 Email Virginia
Staff, Community Heritage Development 512.463.6092 Email Community Heritage Development
Crawley, Jamie Architect & Design Lead, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.7462 Email Jamie
Lowrimore, Cara Assistant State Coordinator, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.7465 Email Cara
Woodlock, Kylie Special Projects Coordinator, TMSP 512.463.7466 Email Kylie
Willett, Lorelei CLG Coordinator 512.463.7812 Email Lorelei
Mougridis, Maria Local Government Preservation Specialist 512.463.9063 Email Maria
Cantu, Daniela Project Design Specialist, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.9129 Email Daniela
Patterson, Brad Division Director 512.936.2315 Email Brad
Architecture
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Osborne, Eva Project Reviewer, Courthouse Preservation 512.305.9109 Email Eva
Magolan, Valerie Project Reviewer, Historic Tax Credits 512.463.3857 Email Valerie
Vos, Brandon Facilities Manager, Capitol Complex 512.463.4061 Email Brandon
Sheldon, Katharine Program Specialist, Disaster Assistance 512.463.5842 Email Katharine
Tietz (Gammage), Susan Program Coordinator, Courthouse Preservation 512.463.5860 Email Susan
Lukes, Austin Project Reviewer, Historic Tax Credits 512.463.5907 Email Austin
Hart, Lisa Program Coordinator, Disaster Assistance 512.463.6000 Email Lisa
Harvell, Lisa Program Coordinator, Texas Preservation Trust Fund 512.463.6047 Email Lisa
Hernandez, Hansel Project Reviewer, Federal and State Review 512.463.6083 Email Hansel
Salgado Ojeda, Tania Project Reviewer, Courthouse Preservation 512.463.6088 Email Tania
Vacant, DOA Project Reviewer, Federal and State Review 512.463.6094
Evans-Reese, Donye Office Manager 512.463.6094 Email Donye
Staff, Architecture 512.463.6094 Email Architecture
Wilhelm, Greta Project Reviewer, Courthouse Preservation 512.463.6167 Email Greta
Toprac, Alex Project Reviewer, Federal and State Review 512.463.6183 Email Alex
Graham, Bess Division Director 512.463.6218 Email Bess
Wright, Caroline Program Coordinator, Historic Tax Credits 512.463.7687 Email Caroline
Hillmer, Olivia Program Specialist, Courthouse Preservation 512.463.8821 Email Olivia
Opiela, Pamela Project Reviewer, Courthouse Preservation 512.463.8952 Email Pamela
Woods-Boone, Lydia Program Coordinator, Federal and State Review 512.463.9122 Email Lydia
Flores, Andreea Program Specialist, Historic Tax Credits 512.475.0129 Email Andreea
Malanaphy, James Project Reviewer, Courthouse Preservation 512.475.3285 Email James
Staff Services
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Ward, Lynn Chief Accountant 512.463.0260 Email Lynn
Koch, Megan Grant Coordinator 512.463.3805 Email Megan
Herron, Phil Accountant, Historic Sites 512.463.5848 Email Phil
Bethel, Bridgett Accounts Payable Specialist 512.463.5904 Email Bridgett
Martinez, Abel Purchaser 512.463.5922 Email Abel
Valle, Norma Grant Coordinator 512.463.5976 Email Norma
McHale, Ryan Purchaser 512.463.6011 Email Ryan
Vacant, Staff Services Budget Analyst 512.463.6055
Schreiber, Rim Financial Analyst (CAPPS) 512.463.6068 Email Rim
Gaona, Darryl Procurement & Contract Services Team Lead 512.463.7748 Email Darryl
Craig, Alesya Accountant 512.463.8494 Email Alesya
Biddle, Kenneth Division Director/Chief Financial Officer 512.475.0774 Email Kenneth
Bowser, Carol Accountant 512.475.2439 Email Carol
Duve, Christi Purchaser, Team Lead 512.475.3909 Email Christi
Staff , Staff Services 512.936.0857 Email Staff Services
Castro, Carlos Staff Services Officer/Fleet 512.936.0857 Email Carlos
Sands, Karen Chief Accountant 512.936.0858 Email Karen
Zapata, Dori Payroll Officer 512.936.0859 Email Dori
Gibbons, Michael Purchaser 512.936.4198 Email Michael
History Programs
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Miller, Linda Senior Education Youth Specialist 512.463.1305 Email Linda
Hoffman, Tracy Administrative Assistant, Federal Programs 512.463.2266 Email Tracy
Wolfenden-Guidry, Leslie Historic Resources Survey Coordinator 512.463.3386 Email Leslie
McCleskey, Sarah Historian, Historical Marker Program 512.463.4149 Email Sarah
Cure, Stephen Coordinator, Military Sites 512.463.5833 Email Stephen
Brashear , Caitlin Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5851 Email Caitlin
Staff, History Programs 512.463.5853 Email History Programs
Sadnick, Charles Division Director 512.463.5854 Email Charles
Vacant, HPD Youth Education Specialist 512.463.5917
Hermans, Emily Museum Services Specialist 512.463.5921 Email Emily
Gerszewski, Alyssa Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5924 Email Alyssa
Salie, Ashley Project Reviewer 512.463.5939 Email Ashley
Vacant, HPD Historian/Project Reviewer 512.463.5939
Peveto, Charles Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6008 Email Charles
Smith, Greg Coordinator, Federal Programs 512.463.6013 Email Greg
Hammons, Carlyn Cemetery Preservation Program Specialist 512.463.6044 Email Carlyn
Wilson, Bonnie Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6046 Email Bonnie
Cen, Lynnette Office Manager 512.463.6063 Email Lynnette
Casey, Laura Coordinator, Museum Services Program 512.463.6427 Email Laura
George-Garza, Judy Program Specialist, Federal Programs 512.463.8452 Email Judy
Brinkman, Bob Coordinator, Historical Markers Program 512.463.8769 Email Bob
Calderon, Nano CHC Outreach Program Specialist 512.463.9052 Email Nano
Hammons, Amy CHC Outreach Coordinator 512.475.2692 Email Amy
McWilliams, Jennifer Cemetery Preservation Program Coordinator 512.475.4506 Email Jennifer
Kockritz, Justin Lead Project Reviewer, TXDOT 106 512.936.7403 Email Justin
Archeology
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Hall, Maximilian Program Specialist, Antiquities Code 512.463.1858 Email Maximilian
Fisher, Laney Administrative Assistant 512.463.5394 Email Laney
McKee, Arlo Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.5711 Email Arlo
Jones, Brad Division Director & State Archeologist 512.463.5865 Email Brad
Martin, Bill Archeologist and Reviewer 512.463.5867 Email Bill
Dylla, Emily Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.5915 Email Emily
Bowden, Taylor Project Reviewer, FEMA Liaison 512.463.5938 Email Taylor
Shelton, Rebecca Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6043 Email Rebecca
Staff, Archeology 512.463.6096 Email Archeology
McCarver, Donna Office Manager/Team Leader 512.463.6096 Email Donna
Moore, Virginia Archeologist Specialist 512.463.6096 Email Virginia
Sitters, Drew Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6252 Email Drew
Moore, Maggie Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6508 Email Maggie
Valek, Michelle Atlas Program Coordinator 512.463.7999 Email Michelle
Pantermuehl, Roland Graphic Design, Illustration 512.463.8879 Email Roland
Archambeault, Marie Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8882 Email Marie
Osburn, Tiffany Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8883 Email Tiffany
Durst, Jeff Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8884 Email Jeff
Borgens, Amy State Marine Archeologist 512.463.9505 Email Amy
Communications
Contact Name Title Phonesort descending Email
Florance, Chris Division Director, Information Officer 512.463.4565 Email Chris
Hughey, Patrick Communications Specialist 512.463.5014 Email Patrick
Perkins, Mae Office Manager 512.463.6255 Email Mae
Staff, Communications 512.463.6255 Email Communications
Ray, Isabel Digital Engagement Coordinator 512.463.7096 Email Isabel
Hodges, Rob Communications Projects Coordinator 512.463.8878 Email Rob
Jensen, Judy Senior Graphic Designer 512.463.8885 Email Judy
Scordino, Rob Web Content Coordinator 512.463.8889 Email Rob
Minsker, Justin Historic Sites Communications Projects Coordinator 512.475.2260 Email Justin
Curwick , Bailey Communications Specialist 512.936.0849 Email Bailey
Rhodes, Andy Managing Editor, The Medallion 512.936.2400 Email Andy