Staff Directory

Historic Sites
Contact Name Title Phonesort ascending Email
Hendrix, Marsha Site Manager, Kreische Brewery/Monument Hill and Confederate Reunion Grounds State Historic Sites 979.968.5658 Email Marsha
McAuley, Bryan Site Manager, Fannin Battleground & San Felipe de Austin State Historic Sites 979.885.2181 Email Bryan
Elliott, Chris Site Manager, Levi Jordan Plantation, Sabine Pass Battleground & Varner-Hogg Plantation State Historic Sites 979.345.4656 Email Chris
Souther, Tony Site Manager, Caddo Mounds State Historic Site 936.858.3218 Email Tony
McVay, Amanda Site Manager, Mission Dolores State Historic Site 936.275.3815 Email Amanda
Harris, Jeffry Site Manager, Magoffin Home State Historic Site 915.533.5147 Email Jeffry
Judkins, Barbara Site Manager, Starr Family Home State Historic Site 903.935.3044 Email Barbara
Ammon, Kaitlin Site Manager, Sam Bell Maxey House State Historic Site 903.785.5716 Email Kaitlin
Akers, John Site Manager, Eisenhower Birthplace & Sam Rayburn House State Historic Sites 903.465.8908 Email John
Grabitske , David Site Manager, Landmark Inn State Historic Site 830.931.2133 Email David
Cartier, Rorie Director of Museum Business Logistics, Nimitz State Historic Site 830.456.5575 Email Rorie
Cone Busch, Ellen Sites Supervisor 512.936.1520 Email Ellen
DeNormandie, Laura Chief Curator 512.926.1336 Email Laura
Lebens, Mike Curator of Collections 512.926.1336 Email Mike
Bell, Joseph Deputy Executive Director 512.463.8801 Email Joseph
Nezamabadi, Sara Exhibit & Interpretive Design Specialist 512.463.7948 Email Sara
Longoria, Angela Administrative Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Angela
Wenske, Theresa Executive Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Theresa
Staff, Historic Sites 512.463.7948 Email Historic Sites
Barr, Brit Architect 512.463.7947 Email Brit
Cruse, Brett Sites Supervisor 512.463.6403 Email Brett
Reed, Glenn Chief Architect 512.463.6387 Email Glenn
Simon-Hassell, Hal Interpretive Planner 512.463.6382 Email Hal
Rhodes, Paula Project Design Assistant 512.463.6074 Email Paula
Dimas, Marcos Budget Analyst 512.463.5929 Email Marcos
Reed, Angela Historic Sites Business Partner Specialist 512.463.5925 Email Angela
Guy, Julie Architect 512.463.3297 Email Julie
Spilman, Jefferson Site Manager, Fort Lancaster State Historic Site 432.836.4391 Email Jefferson
Baird, Mitch Site Manager, Fort Griffin State Historic Site 325.762.3592 Email Mitch
Mobley, Cody Site Manager, Fort McKavett State Historic Site 325.396.2358 Email Cody
Irwin, Bill Sites Supervisor 281.479.2431 x246 Email Bill
Davis, Georgia Ruiz Site Manager, Casa Navarro State Historic Site 210.227.4570 Email Georgia Ruiz
History Programs
Contact Name Title Phonesort ascending Email
Kockritz, Justin Lead Project Reviewer, TXDOT 106 512.936.7403 Email Justin
McWilliams, Jennifer Cemetery Preservation Program Coordinator 512.475.4506 Email Jennifer
Hammons, Amy CHC Outreach Coordinator 512.475.2692 Email Amy
Calderon, Nano CHC Outreach Program Specialist 512.463.9052 Email Nano
Brinkman, Bob Coordinator, Historical Markers Program 512.463.8769 Email Bob
George-Garza, Judy Program Specialist, Federal Programs 512.463.8452 Email Judy
Casey, Laura Coordinator, Museum Services Program 512.463.6427 Email Laura
Cen, Lynnette Office Manager 512.463.6063 Email Lynnette
Wilson, Bonnie Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6046 Email Bonnie
Hammons, Carlyn Cemetery Preservation Program Specialist 512.463.6044 Email Carlyn
Smith, Greg Coordinator, Federal Programs 512.463.6013 Email Greg
Peveto, Charles Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6008 Email Charles
Medwig, Sarah Historian/Project Reviewer 512.463.5939 Email Sarah
Gerszewski, Alyssa Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5924 Email Alyssa
Hermans, Emily Museum Services Specialist 512.463.5921 Email Emily
Craig, Ryan Youth Education Specialist 512.463.5917 Email Ryan
Sadnick, Charles Division Director 512.463.5854 Email Charles
Staff, History Programs 512.463.5853 Email History Programs
Brashear , Caitlin Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5851 Email Caitlin
Rakoczy, Lila Coordinator, Military Sites Program 512.463.5833 Email Lila
McCleskey, Sarah Historian, Historical Marker Program 512.463.4149 Email Sarah
Wolfenden-Guidry, Leslie Historic Resources Survey Coordinator 512.463.3386 Email Leslie
Hoffman, Tracy Administrative Assistant, Federal Programs 512.463.2266 Email Tracy
Miller, Linda Youth Education Specialist 512.463.1305 Email Linda
Administration
Contact Name Title Phonesort ascending Email
Wolfe, Mark Executive Director 512.936.4323 Email Mark
Campbell, Andrew IT Operations Manager 512.936.2906 Email Andrew
Zutshi, Anjali Development Officer / Executive Director, FRIENDS 512.936.2241 Email Anjali
Andrade, Reina Office Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2189 Email Reina
Staff, Friends of the THC 512.936.2189 Email Friends of the THC
Louhela, Jada Director of Human Resources 512.936.2048 Email Jada
Cukerbaum, Katie Development Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2014 Email Katie
Black, Joy Human Resources Specialist 512.936.0845 Email Joy
Sukiennik, Brian Systems Support/Help Desk Specialist 512.463.8832 Email Brian
Firsching, Donald Database Programmer 512.463.8831 Email Donald
Huggins, Robert Information Resources Manager 512.463.7199 Email Robert
Staff, Administration 512.463.6100 Email Administration
Vacant , Administration Maintenance Specialist 512.463.6100
Subia, Suzanne Benefits / Worker's Comp / Risk Management Coordinator 512.463.5849 Email Suzanne
Brickley, Esther Senior Executive Assistant 512.463.5768 Email Esther
Miller, Alvin Deputy Executive Director for Administration 512.463.5767 Email Alvin
Aldredge, Vaughn Government Relations Specialist 512.463.5754 Email Vaughn
Neumann, Paige Executive Assistant 512.463.2192 Email Paige
Rosas, Maria Human Resources Specialist 512.305.6729 Email Maria
Staff Services
Contact Name Title Phonesort ascending Email
Gibbons, Michael Purchasing Specialist 512.936.4198 Email Michael
Zapata, Dori Payroll Officer 512.936.0859 Email Dori
Sands, Karen Chief Accountant 512.936.0858 Email Karen
Staff , Staff Services 512.936.0857 Email Staff Services
Castro, Carlos Staff Services Officer/Fleet 512.936.0857 Email Carlos
Duve, Christi Purchaser 512.475.3909 Email Christi
Bowser, Carol Accountant 512.475.2439 Email Carol
Biddle, Kenneth Division Director/Chief Financial Officer 512.475.0774 Email Kenneth
Craig, Alesya Accountant 512.463.8494 Email Alesya
Gaona, Darryl Procurement & Contract Services Team Lead 512.463.7748 Email Darryl
Schreiber, Rim Financial Analyst (CAPPS) 512.463.6068 Email Rim
Vacant, Staff Services Budget Analyst 512.463.6055
McHale, Ryan Purchaser 512.463.6011 Email Ryan
Valle, Norma Grant Coordinator 512.463.5976 Email Norma
Bethel, Bridgett Accounts Payable Specialist 512.463.5904 Email Bridgett
Herron, Phil Accountant, Historic Sites 512.463.5848 Email Phil
Koch, Megan Grant Coordinator 512.463.3805 Email Megan
Ward, Lynn Chief Accountant 512.463.0260 Email Lynn
Communications
Contact Name Title Phonesort ascending Email
Rhodes, Andy Managing Editor, The Medallion 512.936.2400 Email Andy
Curwick , Bailey Communications Specialist 512.936.0849 Email Bailey
Minsker, Justin Social Media Coordinator 512.475.2260 Email Justin
Scordino, Rob Web Content Coordinator 512.463.8889 Email Rob
Jensen, Judy Senior Graphic Designer 512.463.8885 Email Judy
Hodges, Rob Communications Projects Coordinator 512.463.8878 Email Rob
Perkins, Mae Office Manager 512.463.6255 Email Mae
Staff, Communications 512.463.6255 Email Communications
Hughey, Patrick Communications Specialist 512.463.5014 Email Patrick
Florance, Chris Division Director, Information Officer 512.463.4565 Email Chris
Community Heritage Development
Contact Name Title Phonesort ascending Email
Patterson, Brad Division Director 512.936.2315 Email Brad
Cantu, Daniela Project Design Assistant, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.9129 Email Daniela
Mougridis, Maria Local Government Preservation Specialist 512.463.9063 Email Maria
Willett, Lorelei CLG Coordinator 512.463.7812 Email Lorelei
Vacant, Small Business Specialist/Assistant State Coordinator, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.7465
Staff, Community Heritage Development 512.463.6092 Email Community Heritage Development
Klein, Kimberly Office Manager 512.463.6092 Email Kimberly
Owens, Virginia Office Manager 512.463.6006 Email Virginia
Cox, Alan Community & Economic Development Specialist 512.463.5760 Email Alan
Drescher, Debra State Coordinator of Texas Main Street Program 512.463.5758 Email Debra
Caldwell, Teresa State Coordinator, Texas Heritage Trails Program 512.463.5755 Email Teresa
Shore, Susan Program Development Specialist 512.463.3893 Email Susan
Prado, Christian Project Design Assistant, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.3345 Email Christian
Page, Sarah Heritage Tourism Program Coordinator 512.463.2630 Email Sarah
Architecture
Contact Name Title Phonesort ascending Email
Malanaphy, James Architect & Project Reviewer for Northeast Texas, Courthouse Program 512.475.3285 Email James
Woodlock, Kylie Program Specialist 512.475.0129 Email Kylie
Woods-Boone, Lydia Regional Reviewer, East Texas 512.463.9122 Email Lydia
Opiela, Pamela Regional Reviewer, Central and West Texas 512.463.8952 Email Pamela
Hillmer, Olivia Program Specialist, Courthouse Program 512.463.8821 Email Olivia
Wright, Caroline Tax Credit Specialist 512.463.7687 Email Caroline
Fleming, Sharon Program Director/Architect 512.463.6268 Email Sharon
Graham, Bess Division Director 512.463.6218 Email Bess
Meyers, Christopher Regional Reviewer, North Texas 512.463.6183 Email Christopher
Brummett, Elizabeth State Coordinator for Project Review 512.463.6167 Email Elizabeth
Evans-Reese, Donye Office Manager 512.463.6094 Email Donye
Staff, Architecture 512.463.6094 Email Architecture
Salgado, Tania Courthouse Project Reviewer 512.463.6088 Email Tania
Hernandez, Hansel Regional Reviewer, South Texas 512.463.6083 Email Hansel
Harvell, Lisa Program Coordinator, Team Leader & Interior Designer 512.463.6047 Email Lisa
Hart, Lisa Program Specialist 512.463.6000 Email Lisa
Lukes, Austin Tax Credit Program Specialist 512.463.5907 Email Austin
Gammage, Susan Project Reviewer, Texas Historic Courthouse Preservation Program 512.463.5860 Email Susan
Sheldon, Katharine Project Reviewer 512.463.5842 Email Katharine
Vos, Brandon Facilities Manager 512.463.4061 Email Brandon
Magolan, Valerie Rehabilitation Tax Credit Specialist 512.463.3857 Email Valerie
Osborne, Eva Architect & Project Reviewer for West Texas, Courthouse Program 512.305.9109 Email Eva
Archeology
Contact Name Title Phonesort ascending Email
Borgens, Amy State Marine Archeologist 512.463.9505 Email Amy
Durst, Jeff Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8884 Email Jeff
Osburn, Tiffany Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.8883 Email Tiffany
Pantermuehl, Roland Graphic Design, Illustration 512.463.8879 Email Roland
Valek, Michelle Atlas Program Coordinator 512.463.7999 Email Michelle
Moore, Maggie Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6508 Email Maggie
Sitters, Drew Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6252 Email Drew
Staff, Archeology 512.463.6096 Email Archeology
McCarver, Donna Office Manager/Team Leader 512.463.6096 Email Donna
Moore, Virginia Archeologist Specialist 512.463.6096 Email Virginia
Denton, Mark FEMA Liaison 512.463.6096 Email Mark
Shelton, Rebecca Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.6043 Email Rebecca
Dylla, Emily Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.5915 Email Emily
Martin, Bill Archeologist and Reviewer 512.463.5867 Email Bill
Jones, Brad Division Director & State Archeologist 512.463.5865 Email Brad
McKee, Arlo Terrestrial Archeologist 512.463.5711 Email Arlo
Fisher, Laney Administrative Assistant 512.463.5394 Email Laney
Barrett, Nick Program Specialist 512.463.1858 Email Nick