Staff Directory

Administration
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Aldredge, Vaughn Government Relations Specialist 512.463.5754 Email Vaughn
Alejo, Carrie Friends of the THC Program Specialist 512.936.2189 Email Carrie
Black, Joy Human Resources Specialist 512.936.0845 Email Joy
Brickley, Esther Senior Executive Assistant 512.463.5768 Email Esther
Falcon, Jesse Network and Server Administrator 512.936.2906 Email Jesse
Firsching, Donald Programmer 512.463.8831 Email Donald
Ginsel, Mark Helpdesk Specialist 830.456.5575 Email Mark
Huggins, Robert Information Resources Manager 512.463.7199 Email Robert
Jain, Swapna Lead Project Manager Email Swapna
Louhela, Jada Director of Human Resources 512.936.2048 Email Jada
Neumann, Paige Executive Assistant 512.463.2192 Email Paige
Peloquin, Kristy Development Manager, FRIENDS 512.936.2014 Email Kristy
Rocchi, Lynn Systems Support Specialist 512.463.6007 Email Lynn
Rosas, Maria Benefits / Worker's Comp / Risk Management Coordinator 512.305.6729 Email Maria
Rubin, Amy Deputy Executive Director for Administration 512.463.5767 Email Amy
Solis, Sherry Human Resources Specialist 512.463.5849 Email Sherry
Staff, Administration 512.463.6100 Email Administration
Staff, Friends of the THC 512.936.2189 Email Friends of the THC
Sukiennik, Brian Help Desk Specialist 512.463.8832 Email Brian
Tong, Cu Maintenance Specialist 512.463.6100 Email Cu
Wolfe, Mark Executive Director 512.936.4323 Email Mark
Zutshi, Anjali Development Officer / Executive Director, FRIENDS 512.936.2241 Email Anjali
Archeology
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Archambeault, Marie Regional Archeologist 512.463.8882 Email Marie
Borgens, Amy State Marine Archeologist 512.463.9505 Email Amy
Durst, Jeff Regional Archeologist 512.463.8884 Email Jeff
Dylla, Emily Regional Archeologist 512.463.5915 Email Emily
Fisher, Laney Administrative Assistant 512.463.5394 Email Laney
Jones, Brad Division Director & State Archeologist 512.463.5865 Email Brad
Martin, Bill Archeologist and Reviewer 512.463.5867 Email Bill
McCarver, Donna Office Manager/Team Leader 512.463.6096 Email Donna
McCuistion, Emily FEMA Liaison, Project Reviewer 512.463.5938 Email Emily
McKee, Arlo Regional Archeologist 512.463.5711 Email Arlo
Moore, Maggie Regional Archeologist 512.463.6508 Email Maggie
Moore, Virginia Archeologist Specialist 512.463.6096 Email Virginia
Osburn, Tiffany Regional Archeologist 512.463.8883 Email Tiffany
Pantermuehl, Roland Graphic Design, Illustration 512.463.8879 Email Roland
Shelton, Rebecca Regional Archeologist 512.463.6043 Email Rebecca
Sitters, Drew Regional Archeologist 512.463.6252 Email Drew
Staff, Archeology 512.463.6096 Email Archeology
Vacant, AD Program Specialist, Antiquities Code 512.463.1858
Valek, Michelle Atlas Program Coordinator 512.463.7999 Email Michelle
Architecture
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Brummett, Elizabeth Division Director 512.463.6218 Email Elizabeth
Evans-Reese, Donye Program Specialist, Courthouse Preservation 512.463.8821 Email Donye
Flores, Andreea Program Specialist, Historic Tax Credits and TPTF 512.475.0129 Email Andreea
Granados, Veronica Office Manager 512.463.6094 Email Veronica
Hart, Lisa Program Coordinator, Disaster Assistance 512.463.6000 Email Lisa
Lukes, Austin Project Reviewer, Historic Tax Credits 512.463.5907 Email Austin
Magolan, Valerie Project Reviewer, Historic Tax Credits 512.463.3857 Email Valerie
Malanaphy, James Project Reviewer, Courthouse Preservation 512.475.3285 Email James
Osborne, Eva Project Reviewer, Courthouse Preservation 512.305.9109 Email Eva
Salgado Ojeda, Tania Project Reviewer, Courthouse Preservation 512.463.6088 Email Tania
Salie, Ashley Program Coordinator, Texas Preservation Trust Fund Grant and Easement Programs 512.463.6047 Email Ashley
Shane, Alexander Historic Preservation Project Reviewer 512.463.8952 Email Alexander
Sheldon, Katharine Historic Preservation Project Reviewer, Federal and State Review Program 512.463.9122 Email Katharine
Staff, Architecture 512.463.6094 Email Architecture
Tietz (Gammage), Susan Program Coordinator, Courthouse Preservation 512.463.5860 Email Susan
Toprac, Alex Project Reviewer, Federal and State Review 512.463.6183 Email Alex
Vacant , DOA Historic Preservation Project Reviewer 512.463.6083
Vacant, DOA Project Reviewer, Disaster Assistance Program 512.463.5943
Vacant, DOA Project Reviewer, Disaster Assistance 512.463.5842
Vacant, DOA Project Reviewer, Federal and State Review 512.463.5937
Valenzuela, Dan Project Reviewer, Courthouse Preservation Program 512.463.6167 Email Dan
Vos, Brandon Facilities Manager, Capitol Complex 512.463.4061 Email Brandon
Wright, Caroline Program Coordinator, Historic Tax Credits 512.463.7687 Email Caroline
Community Heritage Development
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Butera, Audrey Event Planner 512.463.7475 Email Audrey
Caldwell, Teresa State Coordinator, Texas Heritage Trails Program 512.463.5755 Email Teresa
Crawley, Jamie Architect & Design Lead, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.7462 Email Jamie
Hall, Maximillian Special Projects Coordinator, TMSP 512.463.7466 Email Maximillian
Hammons, Amy Texas Main Street State Coordinator 512.463.5758 Email Amy
Hendrickson, Bryce Texas Main Street Project Design Specialist 512.463.3345 Email Bryce
Klein, Kimberly Office Manager 512.463.6092 Email Kimberly
Laurel, Mallory Heritage Tourism Program Development Specialist 512.463.3893 Email Mallory
Little, Kelly Certified Local Government Coordinator 512.463.7812 Email Kelly
Lowrimore, Cara Assistant State Coordinator, Texas Main Street Program 512.463.7465 Email Cara
Maiz, Maria (Malena) Texas Main Street Project Design Specialist 512.463.9129 Email Maria (Malena)
Page, Sarah Heritage Tourism Program Coordinator 512.463.2630 Email Sarah
Patterson, Brad Division Director 512.936.2315 Email Brad
Staff, Community Heritage Development 512.463.6092 Email Community Heritage Development
Teich, Jamie CHD Programs Specialist 512.463.6006 Email Jamie
Vacant, CHD Project Design Specialist, Texas Main Street Program 512.305.9045
Vacant, CHD Local Government Preservation Specialist 512.463.9063
Vacant, CHD Community & Economic Development Specialist 512.463.5760
Historic Sites
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Akers, John Site Manager, Eisenhower Birthplace & Sam Rayburn House State Historic Sites 903.465.8908 Email John
Baird, Mitch Site Manager, Fort Griffin State Historic Site 325.762.3592 Email Mitch
Barr, Brit Architect 512.463.7947 Email Brit
Beach, Sabrina Executive Assistant 512.463.5930 Email Sabrina
Bell, Joseph Deputy Executive Director 512.463.8801 Email Joseph
Cone Busch, Ellen Director of Historic Sites Operations 512.936.1520 Email Ellen
Cruse, Brett Chief Archeologist 512.636.6763 Email Brett
Davis, Georgia Ruiz Site Manager, Casa Navarro & Landmark Inn State Historic Site 210.227.4570 Email Georgia Ruiz
Deardorff, Sarah Historic Sites Architect 512.463.3297 Email Sarah
DeNormandie, Laura Chief Curator 512.926.1336 Email Laura
Elliott, Chris Site Manager, Levi Jordan Plantation, Sabine Pass Battleground & Varner-Hogg Plantation State Historic Sites 979.345.4656 Email Chris
Failor, Jonathan Site Manager, Star of the Republic Museum and Washington-on-the-Brazos State Historic Site 936.878.2214 Email Jonathan
Hendrix, Marsha Site Manager, Kreische Brewery/Monument Hill and Confederate Reunion Grounds State Historic Sites 979.968.5658 Email Marsha
Irwin, Bill Director of Historic Sites Operations 281.479.2431 x246 Email Bill
Judkins, Barbara Site Manager, Starr Family Home State Historic Site 903.935.3044 Email Barbara
Kennedy, Mary Margaret Site Manager, French Legation State Historic Site 737.226.1324 Email Mary Margaret
Lea, J. Allen Site Manager, Fulton Mansion State Historic Site 361.729.0386 Email J. Allen
Lebens, Mike Curator of Collections 512.926.1336 Email Mike
McAuley, Bryan Site Manager, Fannin Battleground & San Felipe de Austin State Historic Sites 979.885.2181 Email Bryan
McCoy, Dylan Budget Analyst 512.463.5929 Email Dylan
McVay, Amanda Site Manager, Mission Dolores State Historic Site 936.275.3815 Email Amanda
Mobley, Cody Site Manager, Fort McKavett State Historic Site 325.396.2358 Email Cody
Nezamabadi, Sara Exhibit & Interpretive Design Specialist 512.463.7948 Email Sara
Pannell, Lindsay Site Manager, Goodnight Ranch State Historic Site 806.670.5613 Email Lindsay
Reed, Angela Historic Sites Business Partner Specialist 512.463.5925 Email Angela
Reed, Glenn Chief Architect 512.463.6387 Email Glenn
Rhodes, Paula Architect 512.463.6074 Email Paula
Richardson, Alysha Site Manager, Sam Bell Maxey House State Historic Site 903.785.5716 Email Alysha
Rogers, Amy Executive Director, San Jacinto Battleground and Monument Museum 346.379.5054 Email Amy
Simon-Hassell, Hal Chief Interpretive Specialist 512.463.6382 Email Hal
Smith, Jason (Andy) Site Manager, San Jacinto Battleground State Historic Site 281.479.2431 Email Jason (Andy)
Souther, Tony Site Manager, Caddo Mounds State Historic Site 936.858.3218 Email Tony
Spilman, Jefferson Site Manager, Fort Lancaster State Historic Site 432.836.4391 Email Jefferson
Staff, Historic Sites 512.463.7948 Email Historic Sites
Stevenson, Karen Director of Museum Business Logistics, Nimitz State Historic Site 830.456.5575 Email Karen
Vacant, HSD Site Manager, Magoffin Home State Historic Site 915.533.5147
Wenske, Theresa Executive Assistant 512.463.7948 Email Theresa
Wolins, Inez Assistant Deputy Executive Director of Historic Sites 512.463.6386 Email Inez
Wong, Shelley Regional Retail Development Manager 979.885.2181 Email Shelley
History Programs
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Brashear , Caitlin Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5851 Email Caitlin
Brinkman, Bob Coordinator, Historical Markers Program 512.463.8769 Email Bob
Calderon, Nano CHC Outreach Coordinator 512.463.9052 Email Nano
Casey, Laura Coordinator, Museum Services Program 512.463.6427 Email Laura
Costello, Alicia Historical Marker Program Historian 512.463.4149 Email Alicia
Cure, Stephen Coordinator, Military Sites 512.463.5833 Email Stephen
George-Garza, Judy Program Specialist, Federal Programs 512.463.8452 Email Judy
Gerszewski, Alyssa Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.5924 Email Alyssa
Hammons, Carlyn Cemetery Preservation Program Specialist 512.463.6044 Email Carlyn
Hermans, Emily Museum Services Specialist 512.463.5921 Email Emily
Hoffman, Tracy Administrative Assistant, Federal Programs 512.463.2266 Email Tracy
Kockritz, Justin Lead Project Reviewer, TXDOT 106 512.936.7403 Email Justin
McWilliams, Jennifer Cemetery Preservation Program Coordinator 512.475.4506 Email Jennifer
Miller, Linda Senior Education Youth Specialist 512.463.1305 Email Linda
Moseley, Jonathan Project Reviewer 512.463.5939 Email Jonathan
Norton, Trisha Office Manager 512.463.6063 Email Trisha
Peveto, Charles Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6008 Email Charles
Sadnick, Charles Division Director 512.463.5854 Email Charles
Smith, Greg Coordinator, Federal Programs 512.463.6013 Email Greg
Staff, History Programs 512.463.5853 Email History Programs
Tipton, Bonnie Historian, Federal Programs 512.463.6046 Email Bonnie
Vacant, HPD Youth Education Specialist 512.463.5917
Wolfenden-Guidry, Leslie Historic Resources Survey Coordinator 512.463.3386 Email Leslie
Zapata, Jaclyn CHC Outreach Specialist 512.475.2692 Email Jaclyn
Communications
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Curwick, Bailey Communications Specialist 512.936.0849 Email Bailey
Florance, Chris Division Director, Information Officer 512.463.4565 Email Chris
Hodges, Rob Communications Projects Coordinator 512.463.8878 Email Rob
Hughey, Patrick Communications Specialist 512.463.5014 Email Patrick
Jensen, Judy Senior Graphic Designer 512.463.8885 Email Judy
Marchio, Michael Website Coordinator 512.463.8889 Email Michael
Minsker, Justin Historic Sites Communications Projects Coordinator 512.475.2260 Email Justin
Perkins, Mae Office Manager 512.463.6255 Email Mae
Ray, Isabel Digital Engagement Coordinator 512.463.7096 Email Isabel
Rhodes, Andy Managing Editor, The Medallion 512.936.2400 Email Andy
Staff, Communications 512.463.6255 Email Communications
Staff Services
Contact Name Title Phone Email
Ball, Perry Chief Budget Analyst 512.463.6055 Email Perry
Bowser, Carol Accountant 512.475.2439 Email Carol
Castro, Carlos Staff Services Officer/Fleet 512.936.0857 Email Carlos
Cervantes, Timothy Staff Accountant 512.463.5904 Email Timothy
Craig, Alesya Accountant 512.463.8494 Email Alesya
Duve, Christi Purchaser, Team Lead 512.475.3909 Email Christi
Estrada, Daniel Chief Financial Officer/Director of Staff Services 512.475.0774 Email Daniel
Gibbons, Michael Purchaser 512.936.4198 Email Michael
Gozdalski, Tomasz Manager of Procurement and Contracting Services 512.463.7748 Email Tomasz
Greene-Pierce, Evelyn Accounts Payable Specialist 512.463.6011 Email Evelyn
Koch, Megan Grant Coordinator 512.463.3805 Email Megan
Martinez, Abel Purchaser 512.463.5922 Email Abel
McHale, Ryan Purchaser 512.463.6011 Email Ryan
Pennie, Latasha Accounts Payable Specialist 512.463.5848 Email Latasha
Sands, Karen Chief Accountant 512.936.0858 Email Karen
Staff , Staff Services 512.936.0857 Email Staff Services
Vacant, SS Financial Analyst (CAPPS) 512.463.6068
Valle, Norma Grant Coordinator 512.463.5976 Email Norma
Ward, Lynn Chief Accountant 512.463.0260 Email Lynn
Zapata, Dori Payroll Officer 512.936.0859 Email Dori